Baptism List – 1813 to 1880

What’s in this Baptism List?

This Baptisms list, which is in chronological order, comprises of around 800 Baptism records that took place in St Peter & St Paul’s Church, Knapton, between 1813 and 1880.

This record of the single standard register benefits greatly from the image quality now achievable and is in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office.

Whether you’re working on your family tree or simply curious about our forefathers, we hope that these records help you to find your answer.

Download the Baptisms 1813 to 1880 file
Find what you’re looking for… FAST!

It’s easy to find the records you’re looking for without having to scroll through them all.

  • If you’re using a Mac, press the keys cmd+F simultaneously
  • If you’re using Windows, press the keys Ctrl+F simultaneously

Pressing these keys in combination will bring up a Search box.  Where it appears on your screen depends on which browser you use – for instance, a box will appear top left of your computer screen if you use Internet Explorer, bottom left if you use Firefox, top right if you use Chrome or (for Mac users) top right if you use Safari.

You can search for anything and as you type, your browser will start to highlight words that match your search.   It will even tell you how many matches it found and let you step through them until you find the one(s) you want.

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father’s Given Father’s Surname Father’s Occupation Mother’s Given Mother’s Maiden Name Birth Note
1 17/02/1813 Henry ATKINSON Charles ATKINSON Farmer Bridget DEW  
2 14/03/1813 James ROYALL Richard ROYALL Labourer Sarah DANIELS  
3 09/05/1813 John STEERMAN Henry STEERMAN Labourer Dinah HOLMES  
4 30/05/1813 Charlotte CLARK Joseph CLARK Labourer Elizabeth POWEL  
5 10/10/1813 Charles ATKINSON Charles ATKINSON Farmer Bridget DEW  
6 04/01/1814 Elizabeth BAKER Samuel BAKER Farmer Elizabeth BOULTER  
7 21/02/1814 Webster LUBBOCK James LUBBOCK Labourer Susan HEWITT  
8 07/03/1814 Elizabeth DUING William DUING Labourer Martha BENSLEY  
9 28/03/1814 Robert SILVEY William SILVEY Labourer Susan MACK 18/03/1814
10 14/07/1814 John STEERMAN Henry STEERMAN Carpenter Dinah HOLMES 10/07/1814
11 04/09/1814 Henry HALL Henry HALL Blacksmith Mary WATTS 02/09/1814
12 25/09/1814 Mary CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Sarah LINES 21/09/1814
13 15/10/1814 Charles WILD John WILD Labourer Ann TODD 12/10/1814
14 06/11/1814 Anne MACK John MACK Labourer Hannah GAZELEY 30/10/1814
15 14/11/1814 George Graham HUNTER Henry HUNTER Clergyman Frances GRAHAM 20/10/1814
16 13/12/1814 George DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah WARD 26/11/1814
17 03/01/1815 Mary HEWITT Robert HEWITT Labourer Mary MARTIN 31/12/1814
18 29/01/1815 Emily SANDERS William SANDERS Labourer Mary THOMPSON 21/01/1815
19 10/04/1815 Thomas WOODHOUSE Thomas WOODHOUSE Labourer Phillis   08/04/1815
20 07/05/1815 John ATKINSON Charles ATKINSON Farmer Bridget DEW 01/05/1815
21 15/05/1815 Mary Ann WALLER John HUBBARD   Elizabeth WALLER 08/05/1815
22 20/06/1815 Phoebe LUBBOCK James LUBBOCK Labourer Susan HEWITT 17/06/1815
23 14/07/1815 Catherine BAKER Samuel BAKER Farmer Elizabeth BOULTER  
24 03/09/1815 Mary Ann STEARMAN John STEARMAN Labourer Dinah HOLMES 01/09/1815
25 27/09/1815 Mary Anne JAY Charles JAY Labourer Phillis    
27 17/11/1815 Elizabeth AMES William GEE   Elizabeth AMES  
28 17/12/1815 Sarah Ann PULEY Mark PULEY Labourer Rebecca   14/12/1815
29 24/12/1815 Francis CLARK Joseph CLARK Labourer Elizabeth   18/12/1815
30 26/03/1816 George DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah   25/03/1816
31 28/04/1816 Mary Anne GRAY Thomas GRAY Fisherman Maria   25/04/1816
32 04/05/1816 John WILEY John WILEY Labourer Anne   03/05/1816
33 12/05/1816 Robert HALL Henry HALL Blacksmith Mary   06/05/1816
34 16/06/1816 Mary ATKINSON Charles ATKINSON Farmer Bridget   11/06/1816
35 16/06/1816 James MACK John MACK Labourer Hannah   12/06/1816
36 14/07/1816 Samuel BAKER Samuel BAKER Farmer Elizabeth   06/07/1816
37 26/07/1816 George HERRING Henry HERRING Surgeon Sarah   16/07/1816
38 30/09/1816 Edward HUNTER Henry HUNTER Clergyman Frances   11/09/1816
42 13/01/1817 Mary READ Richard READ Labourer Mary   01/01/1817
39 19/01/1817 John DEWING William DEWING Labourer Martha   04/01/1817
40 20/01/1817 Sarah STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Martha    
41 16/02/1817 Jane STEERMAN Henry STEERMAN Labourer Dinah   14/02/1817
44 04/03/1817 Stephen Atkinson COOK Stephen COOK Clergyman Maria    
43 07/03/1817 Ann GREEN John GREEN Labourer Hannah   03/03/1817
45 11/05/1817 Eliza CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Sarah   11/05/1817
46 01/06/1817 Mary HALL Henry HALL Blacksmith Mary   16/05/1817
47 15/06/1817 Elizabeth DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah   14/06/1817
48 29/06/1817 William LAWSON William LAWSON Tailor Jane   15/06/1817
49 03/08/1817 Anne PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Anne   01/08/1817
50 10/08/1817 Robert WILEY John WILEY Labourer Anne   06/08/1817
51 28/09/1817 William BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary   23/09/1817
52 01/03/1818 John Augustus MILES Jeafferson MILES Naval Lieutenant Frances   04/11/1817
53 05/04/1818 Esther WOODHOUSE Thomas WOODHOUSE Labourer Phillis   22/03/1818
54 05/04/1818 Henry BREEZE Joseph BREEZE Carpenter Elizabeth   02/04/1817
55 12/04/1818 William Royale PULEY Mark PULEY Labourer Rebecca   08/04/1818
56 21/06/1818 William Martin MACK John MACK Labourer Hannah   14/06/1818
57 28/06/1818 Mary Anne BURRELL John PILGRIM   Anne BURRELL 22/06/1818
58 13/09/1818 Edward LINES Charles LINES Labourer Esther   02/09/1818
59 15/10/1818 Elizabeth STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Dinah    
60 14/02/1819 Elizabeth GREEN John GREEN Labourer Hannah   12/02/1819
61 28/02/1819 Joseph STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Elizabeth   26/02/1819
62 04/04/1819 Jeafferson MILES Jeafferson MILES Naval Lieutenant Frances   03/04/1819
63 09/05/1819 Martha PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Ann   06/05/1819
64 06/06/1819 Sarah REED Richard REED Labourer Mary   07/02/1819
65 01/07/1819 George TODD Esau TODD Husbandman Elizabeth    
66 25/07/1819 Mary Ann DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah   23/07/1819
67 29/08/1819 Mary MARTIN James MARTIN Labourer Sarah   17/08/1819
68 02/09/1819 Mary DEWING William DEWING Labourer Martha   29/08/1819
69 24/10/1819 Mary FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Elizabeth   18/10/1819
70 04/11/1819 Eliza COOK Stephen COOK Clergyman Maria    
71 23/01/1820 Pamella STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Dianna   22/12/1819
73 16/04/1820 Mary WATTS Ereland WATTS Carpenter Susan Silva   07/04/1820
74 23/04/1820 John SPINK James SPINK Labourer Ann SPINK 18/04/1820
75 04/05/1820 William HUNTER Henry HUNTER Clergyman Frances   21/04/1820
76 09/07/1820 Robert Watts HALL Peter HALL Labourer Eleanor   27/06/1820
77 30/07/1820 Lydia PEULEY Mark PEULEY Labourer Rebecca   17/07/1820
78 30/08/1820 John CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Sarah   06/08/1820
79 25/10/1820 Mary Ann DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah    
80 19/11/1820 Susanna BLACKBONE James HOOK   Mary Ann BLACKBONE 17/11/1820
81 17/12/1820 Robinson CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriett   09/12/1820
82 24/12/1820 Mary Ann STEWARD William STEWARD Mason Elizabeth   20/12/1820
84 04/02/1821 John MACK John MACK Carrier Hannah   24/01/1821
85 11/02/1821 Frances Steward PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Lauretta   04/02/1821
86 11/02/1821 Mary Ann BEAR Zenas BEAR Shoemaker Ann   10/02/1821
87 18/02/1821 James WILSON James WILSON Labourer Ann   17/02/1821
88 05/08/1821 Maria STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Dinah   20/07/1821
89 02/09/1821 Mary HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Eleanor   27/08/1821
90 29/09/1821 Thomas SELF William SELF Labourer Jane    
91 07/10/1821 Susan GREEN John GREEN Labourer Hannah   26/09/1821
92 21/10/1821 Phebe PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Labourer Rebecca   29/09/1821
93 24/10/1821 Anne READ Richard READ Labourer Mary    
94 11/11/1821 Abagail HALL John HALL Labourer Abagail   04/11/1821
95 15/12/1821 John NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Labourer Mary    
96 16/12/1821 George DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah    
97 05/05/1822 Emily BEAR Enus BEAR Shoemaker Ann   01/05/1822
98 06/05/1822 Mary Ann BRETT Robert WEGG   Ann BRETT 01/05/1822
99 02/06/1822 Elizabeth Ann LINES Charles LINES Labourer Easter   30/05/1822
99 02/06/1822 Lucy Sophia LINES Charles LINES Labourer Easter   30/05/1822
100 07/07/1822 Joseph Holmes LOADS Joseph LOADS Labourer Ann   05/07/1822
101 18/08/1822 Charlotte Martha HUNTER Henry HUNTER Clergyman Frances   25/07/1822
102 06/10/1822 Sophia Bond LAMBERT Thomas BOND   Mary LAMBERT 27/09/1822
103 24/11/1822 William Joseph STEWARD William STEWARD Mason Susan   23/11/1822
104 24/11/1822 William Mathew CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriett   27/10/1822
105 01/12/1822 Sarah HALL John HALL Labourer Abagail   30/11/1822
106 12/01/1823 Ireland WATTS Ireland WATTS Carpenter Susan   05/01/1823
107 19/01/1823 Hannah STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Dinah   31/12/1822
108 26/01/1823 John PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Ann   20/01/1823
109 23/03/1823 George WATTS Robert WATTS Shopkeeper Mary   08/03/1823
110 06/04/1823 Easter Charlotte GEE Benjamin GEE Servant Elizabeth   30/03/1823
111 20/04/1823 Rebecca OAKLEY Joseph BUSH   Ann OAKLEY 12/04/1823
112 01/06/1823 Stephen DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah   01/06/1823
113 01/07/1823 Henry HALL Peter HALL Shoeing Smith Eleanor    
114 26/07/1823 George NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Labourer Mary    
115 24/08/1823 Elizabeth Steward AMOSS William AMOSS Servant Sarah   21/08/1823
116 14/09/1823 Susan PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Lauretta   09/09/1823
117 12/10/1823 Thomas WILSON James WILSON Labourer Ann   08/10/1823
118 07/12/1823 John HALL John HALL Labourer Abagail   01/12/1823
119 21/12/1823 Sarah BEAR Enus BEAR Shoemaker Ann   12/12/1823
120 14/03/1824 Robert GREEN John GREEN Labourer Hannah   10/03/1824
121 28/03/1824 John MORTER James MORTER Labourer Mary   22/03/1824
122 02/05/1824 Charles LINES Charles LINES Labourer Ester   30/04/1824
123 09/05/1824 Maria BRETT Samuel THURSTINGS   Ann BRETT 25/04/1824
124 23/05/1824 James Richard Royal PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Labourer Rebecca   02/05/1824
125 03/08/1824 Mary STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Dinah   23/07/1824
138 –/–/1825 Louisa HARRIS Samuel HARRIS Labourer Elizabeth   30/11/1825
139 –/–/1825 Mary Ann HOLMS Miles HOLMS Carpenter Frances   13/12/1825
126 02/01/1825 Maria DEWING William DEWING Labourer Martha   28/12/1824
127 13/02/1825 Henry HALL John HALL Labourer Abagail   05/02/1825
128 27/02/1825 Robert Watts HALL Peter HALL Labourer Eleanor   22/02/1825
129 20/03/1825 Eliza GEE Benjamin GEE Labourer Elizabeth   13/03/1825
130 15/05/1825 Eliza BEAR Zenas BEAR Shoemaker Ann   05/05/1825
131 26/06/1825 Ann Pashley LONG David LONG Baker Mary   22/06/1825
132 17/07/1825 William Thomas PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Ann   20/06/1825
133 28/08/1825 Joseph CLARKE George CLARKE Labourer Mary   12/08/1825
134 04/09/1825 James NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Labourer Mary   28/08/1825
135 11/09/1825 George Lemon CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriett   05/09/1825
136 25/09/1825 Jonas SILVER Jonas SILVER Labourer Mary Ann   18/09/1825
137 25/09/1825 Mary DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah   23/09/1825
140 –/–/1826 Ann PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Ann   06/02/1826
141 –/–/1826 Robert LINES Charles LINES Labourer Easter   30/03/1826
142 –/–/1826 Sarah Ann WILSON James WILSON Labourer Ann   06/04/1826
143 –/–/1826 Robert HALL John HALL Labourer Abigail   18/06/1826
145 –/–/1826 Susanna PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Labourer Rebecca   06/08/1826
146 –/–/1826 Mary Ann LONG David LONG Baker Mary   20/08/1826
147 –/–/1826 William Thomas BEAR Enoch BEAR Shoemaker Ann   25/08/1826
148 –/–/1826 Elizabeth STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Diana   30/09/1826
150 –/–/1826 Ellen HALES Peter HALES Labourer Ellen   06/12/1826
151 –/–/1826 Thomas Cook GEE Benjamin GEE Labourer Elizabeth   08/12/1826
144 26/06/1826 James WATTS Robert WATTS Shopkeeper William   21/06/1826
149 26/10/1826 Harriet WATTS Ireland WATTS Carpenter Susan    
152 24/12/1826 Elizabeth BEAR Robert BEAR Labourer Elizabeth    
166 –/–/1827 Mary MORTER James MORTER Husbandman Mary   12/12/1827
167 –/–/1827 Maria STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Husbandman Diana   20/12/1827
153 25/02/1827 William LAWRENCE Thomas LAWRENCE Labourer Amy    
154 04/03/1827 James BOND James BOND Labourer Jane    
155 01/04/1827 Ann WEGG Robert WEGG Labourer Elizabeth   12/01/1827
156 10/06/1827 James GREEN John GREEN Labourer Hanah   17/05/1827
157 10/06/1827 Robert CHAPLIN Thomas CHAPLIN Shoemaker Sarah   03/07/1809
158 22/07/1827 Eliza DEWING William DEWING Labourer Martha   29/06/1827
159 22/07/1827 John SHORT John SHORT Labourer Mary   02/07/1827
160 29/07/1827 John CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriet   07/07/1827
161 07/10/1827 Ann Stratton SMITH Robert SMITH Butcher Martha    
162 11/11/1827 Samuel HARRISON Samuel HARRISON Husbandman Elizabeth   17/09/1827
163 11/11/1827 John HOLMES Miles HOLMES Carpenter Frances    
164 11/11/1827 James NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Husbandman Mary    
165 09/12/1827 Sarah Ann PALMER Thomas PALMER Husbandman Ann   02/11/1827
168 –/–/1828 Sarah Ann CROGGET John CROGGET Husbandman Elizabeth   16/02/1828
169 24/02/1828 Charlotte STEWARD John STEWARD Shoemaker Ann    
170 09/03/1828 Robert WEGG Robert WEGG Husbandman Elizabeth    
171 16/03/1828 Emily HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Eleanor    
172 23/03/1828 Mary HALL John HALL Husbandman Abigail    
173 30/03/1828 Sarah LARK Robert LARK Husbandman Mary    
174 18/05/1828 Samuel LONG Robert LONG Husbandman Mary    
175 27/07/1828 Hannah BANYER Henry BANYER Blacksmith Elizabeth    
176 05/09/1828 Anna Maria AMISS William AMISS Farmer Maria    
176 05/09/1828 Anna Maria WORTLEY William WORTLEY Farmer Maria    
177 28/10/1828 George FORROW Joseph FORROW Husbandman Esther    
178 30/11/1828 Robert GEE Benjamin GEE Husbandman Elizabeth    
179 11/04/1829 George WEGG Robert WEGG Husbandman Elizabeth    
180 30/04/1829 Dennis BOND James BOND Shepherd Jane    
181 07/05/1829 Thomas HALL John HALL Husbandman Abigail    
182 28/06/1829 Harriet NEAL Robert NEAL Husbandman Sarah    
183 02/08/1829 Mary Ann SCOTTOW William SCOTTOW Husbandman Charlotte    
184 06/09/1829 William PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Husbandman Rebecca    
185 20/09/1829 Clarissa HOLMES Miles HOLMES Carpenter Frances    
186 25/10/1829 Phoebe KEELER William WRIGHT   Sophia KEELER  
187 25/10/1829 Benjamin NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Husbandman Mary    
188 26/10/1829 Maria BEARE Robert BEARE Husbandman Elizabeth    
189 15/11/1829 Susanna DOUGHTY Robert DOUGHTY Shoemaker Esther    
190 15/11/1829 Robert STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Husbandman Diana    
191 22/11/1829 Thomas FOX William FOX Husbandman Elizabeth    
192 13/12/1829 Hannah CLAXON Robert CLAXON Husbandman Ann    
193 20/12/1829 Jane GREEN John GREEN Husbandman Hannah    
194 28/02/1830 James HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Eleanor    
195 11/04/1830 Catherine Maria CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriet    
196 12/04/1830 Charlotte Elizabeth FORROW Thomas FORROW Gardener Ann    
197 02/05/1830 Benjamin GEE Benjamin GEE Labourer Mary    
198 02/05/1830 Edmond WILSON James WILSON Husbandman Ann    
199 13/06/1830 William MORTER James MORTER Husbandman Mary    
200 13/06/1830 William Steward PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Ann    
200 13/06/1830 William STEWARD John STEWARD Shoemaker Ann    
201 25/07/1830 Ann Eliza WORTLEY William WORTLEY Farmer Maria    
201 25/07/1830 Ann Eliza AMISS William AMISS Farmer Maria    
202 08/08/1830 Mary Ann BANYARD Henry BANYARD Husbandman Elizabeth    
203 19/09/1830 Robert WEGG Robert WEGG Husbandman Elizabeth    
204 14/11/1830 Susanna WATTS John WATTS Husbandman      
205 19/12/1830 George STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Husbandman Diana    
206 30/01/1831 Elizabeth LARK William LARK Husbandman Mary    
207 30/01/1831 George Hague BEATNEY Joseph BEATNEY Husbandman Louisa    
209 15/05/1831 Thomas William FORROW Thomas FORROW Gardener Ann    
210 26/06/1831 Maria DOUGHTY Robert DOUGHTY Shoemaker Esther    
211 03/07/1831 Charles BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Mason Mary Ann    
212 03/07/1831 Ann HALL John HALL Husbandman Abigail    
213 03/07/1831 Elizabeth HALL John HALL Husbandman Abigail    
214 10/07/1831 Robert ROBERTS Thomas ROBERTS Carpenter Mary    
215 02/08/1831 George HOLMES Miles HOLMES Carpenter Frances    
216 25/09/1831 William CASE Henry CASE Husbandman Ann    
217 02/10/1831 Mark PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Husbandman Mary Ann    
218 08/10/1831 Robert GREY Robert GREY Fisherman Mary    
219 14/11/1831 Eleanor SILVEY Jonas SILVEY Husbandman Mary Ann    
220 15/01/1832 Mary NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Husbandman Mary    
221 29/01/1832 Eleanor HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Eleanor    
222 05/02/1832 Robert SWAN William SWAN Husbandman Sarah    
223 19/02/1832 Mary Ann FOX William FOX Husbandman Elizabeth    
224 04/03/1832 George BOND James BOND Husbandman Jane    
225 11/03/1832 William KERRISON William KERRISON Husbandman Mary    
226 08/04/1832 Maria GEE Benjamin GEE Husbandman Elizabeth    
227 20/05/1832 Richard CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriet    
228 24/06/1832 Robert PYECRAFT John PYECRAFT Husbandman Phoebe    
229 29/07/1832 Eliza PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Ann    
229 29/07/1832 Eliza STEWARD John STEWARD Shoemaker Ann    
230 19/08/1832 Margaret HOLMES Miles HOLMES Carpenter Frances    
231 07/10/1832 William HALL John HALL Husbandman Abigail    
232 11/11/1832 John DOUGHTY Robert DOUGHTY Shoemaker Esther    
233 06/01/1833 Maria BROOKS Alfred BROOKS Carpenter Lucy    
234 06/01/1833 Robert YAXLEY William YAXLEY Husbandman Maria    
235 15/01/1833 George LARK William LARK Husbandman Mary    
236 20/01/1833 Anna Eliza CLAXON Robert CLAXON Husbandman Anne    
237 20/01/1833 Mary Ann KERRISON William KERRISON Husbandman Mary    
238 24/03/1833 Isaac CLARK John JONES   Ann CLARK  
239 07/04/1833 Thomas ROBERTS Thomas ROBERTS Carpenter Mary    
240 09/06/1833 Hannah WILSON James WILSON Husbandman Anne    
241 23/06/1833 James PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Husbandman Mary Ann    
242 13/10/1833 Ann FORROW Thomas FORROW Gardener Ann    
243 19/01/1834 Frances STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Husbandman Diana    
244 19/01/1834 Sarah FOREMAN John FOREMAN Farmer Margaret    
245 02/02/1834 Mary Ann SWAN William SWAN Husbandman Sarah    
246 09/02/1834 Henry James CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriet    
247 16/02/1834 Susanna WORTLEY William WORTLEY Farmer Maria    
247 16/02/1834 Susanna AMISS William AMISS Farmer Maria    
248 29/04/1834 William GEE Benjamin GEE Husbandman Elizabeth    
249 18/05/1834 Sarah Ann NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Labourer Mary    
250 20/07/1834 Charlotte HOMES Miles HOMES Shoemaker Susan AMIS  
251 28/07/1834 Maria PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Anne KERRISON  
251 28/07/1834 Maria STEWARD John STEWARD Shoemaker Anne KERRISON  
252 19/10/1834 Jane TURNER Charles TURNER Farmer Mary Ann HOLMES  
253 23/11/1834 William PYCRAFT John PYCRAFT Labourer Phoebe DANNIELS  
254 18/01/1835 Esther LARK William LARK Labourer Mary Ann PLATTEN  
256 17/02/1835 Isaac YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria SWAN  
257 02/03/1835 John KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Mary PILE  
258 07/03/1835 George HOLMES       Frances HOLMES  
255 08/03/1835 Susan BIRD       Ann BIRD 11/10/1834
259 03/05/1835 John William MACK       Ann MACK  
260 28/06/1835 Elizabeth SWAN William SWAN Labourer Sarah LEE  
261 05/07/1835 Robert EMPSON       Mary Ann EMPSON  
262 26/07/1835 Thomas HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Ellen WATTS  
263 13/09/1835 Elizabeth WILSON James WILSON Labourer Ann STARR  
264 03/01/1836 Mary CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Ann OAKLEY  
265 10/01/1836 Harriot WATTS Thomas WATTS Labourer Ann BIRD  
268 13/01/1836 John WEGG Robert WEGG Labourer Elizabeth LAXON  
266 07/02/1836 Emma CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriot LOUND  
267 07/02/1836 John Cutting STEWARD       Frances STEWARD  
269 01/04/1836 Anne HALL John HALL Labourer Abigail    
270 22/05/1836 Richard BRAKENBURY Nathen BRAKENBURY Labourer Mary Ann SPOONER  
271 29/05/1836 Jane Farrow HOLMES       Frances HOLMES  
272 19/06/1836 William HOLMES Miles HOLMES Shoemaker Susan AMIS  
273 17/07/1836 Emma FARROW Thomas FARROW Gardener Anne PIKE  
274 07/08/1836 Mark John Joseph PULY Mark PULY Labourer Mary Ann FOX  
275 27/11/1836 William WORTLEY William WORTLEY Farmer Maria MARTINS  
275 27/11/1836 William AMISS William AMISS Farmer Maria MARTINS  
277 24/12/1836 Margaret FOREMAN John FOREMAN Farmer Margarett WATSON  
276 05/03/1837 Anne YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria SEANN 28/02/1837
283 22/04/1837 Thomas HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Eleanor WATTS  
278 28/05/1837 John SWAN William SWAN Labourer Sarah LEE  
279 04/06/1837 Elizabeth GEE Benjamin GEE Labourer Elizabeth BUNTON  
280 11/06/1837 Robert SYLVA Robert SYLVA Labourer Elizabeth FARROW  
281 11/06/1837 Robert STEWARD John STEWARD Shoemaker Ann KERRISON  
281 11/06/1837 Robert PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Ann KERRISON  
282 25/06/1837 James WATTS Thomas WATTS Pie Dealer Anne BIRD  
284 08/10/1837 Matthew WILSON James WILSON Labourer Ann STARR  
285 08/10/1837 George Wright Newland DOUGHTY       Esther DOUGHTY  
286 25/02/1838 Elizabeth BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Mary Ann   01/02/1838
287 11/03/1838 Clarissa HOLMES Miles HOLMES Carpenter Frances   15/09/1829
288 11/03/1838 Jane HOLMES       Frances HOLMES 26/05/1836
289 11/03/1838 Elizabeth FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances   12/02/1838
290 25/03/1838 Robert EMPSON       Mary Ann EMPSON 27/06/1835
291 20/05/1838 George BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Husbandman Hannah   22/04/1838
292 28/05/1838 Eliza CAP Benjamin CAP Husbandman Susan   23/05/1838
293 29/07/1838 Hannah KERRISON William KERRISON Husbandman Mary    
294 12/08/1838 George BRAKENBURY Matthew BRAKENBURY Husbandman Mary Ann    
295 28/10/1838 Charles CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriet   30/09/1838
296 25/11/1838 Jonas Walpole BAILEY Samuel BAILEY Carpenter Mary Ann    
297 11/02/1839 James Francis Errington BARNES William Lawson BARNES Clerk Grace   13/01/1839
298 24/02/1839 Elizabeth PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah   25/12/1836
299 24/02/1839 Mary Ann PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah   25/01/1839
300 23/04/1839 Elizabeth SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah   22/04/1839
301 28/04/1839 Jacob YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria   28/04/1839
302 19/05/1839 Easter LARK William LARK Labourer Mary   22/04/1839
303 19/05/1839 Jonas STUART John STUART Shoemaker Ann   24/04/1839
303 19/05/1839 Jonas PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Ann   24/04/1839
304 31/07/1839 Elizabeth WATTS Thomas WATTS Dealer Ann BIRD  
305 02/10/1839 Sarah Ann BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah    
306 17/11/1839 Samuel LARKE Robert LARKE Labourer Charlotte   24/10/1839
307 24/11/1839 William PULEY Mark PULEY Labourer Mary    
308 29/11/1839 Benjamin FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances   26/11/1839
309 16/02/1840 Henry FOREMAN John FOREMAN Farmer Margaret   28/12/1839
310 19/04/1840 Sarah YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria   20/03/1840
311 19/04/1840 Robert PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Ann   22/03/1840
312 26/04/1840 George SUMMONS George SUMMONS Labourer Mary   28/03/1840
313 12/07/1840 Emma GEE Benjamin GEE Gardener Elizabeth   28/05/1840
314 28/07/1840 Alice BARNES William Lawson BARNES Clerk Grace   18/06/1840
315 02/08/1840 Mary Ann BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Mary Ann   10/07/1840
316 27/09/1840 Rachel JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Mary   16/08/1840
317 27/12/1840 Benjamin Albert FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances   26/11/1840
318 21/02/1841 Henry BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah   15/01/1841
320 03/04/1841 Sarah SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah   01/04/1841
319 21/05/1841 William KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Mary   14/01/1841
321 12/09/1841 Samuel Sewell DEWING       Mary Ann DEWING 07/08/1841
322 16/11/1841 Elizabeth AMISS William AMISS Farmer Maria   16/07/1841
322 16/11/1841 Elizabeth WORTLEY William WORTLEY Farmer Maria   16/07/1841
323 24/12/1841 Ann Eliza BARNES William Lawson BARNES Clerk Grace   24/11/1841
324 27/01/1842 Sarah Susannah STEWARD       Mary Ann STEWARD 12/12/1841
325 27/03/1842 Jane BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah   27/02/1842
326 27/03/1842 William Henry LINES       Lucy LINES 01/03/1842
327 08/11/1842 Martha PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah   11/03/1842
328 12/02/1843 Ann MACK Richard MACK Labourer Elizabeth   16/01/1843
329 20/02/1843 Jonas BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Ann    
330 23/02/1843 James BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Ann    
331 04/06/1843 Emma LARK William LARK Labourer Mary    
332 18/06/1843 Mary Ann BEKERSON Henry BEKERSON Labourer Hannah   01/05/1843
333 20/08/1843 Susanna STAGEMAN Jonathan STAGEMAN Farmer Dinah   28/08/1841
334 20/08/1843 Robert STAGEMAN Jonathan STAGEMAN Farmer Dinah   07/07/1843
335 31/12/1843 Edmund YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria   05/09/1843
336 28/01/1844 John PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah   03/09/1843
337 04/02/1844 Robert FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances   02/02/1844
338 31/03/1844 Emma Jane LARKE William Burrell LARKE Shoemaker Abigail   03/03/1844
339 22/12/1844 Benjamin CANNON       Charlotte CANNON 28/10/1844
340 22/12/1844 George WATTS Thomas WATTS Dealer Ann   01/09/1840
341 22/12/1844 Ireland WATTS Thomas WATTS Dealer Ann   15/10/1844
342 27/12/1844 Robert AMISS William AMISS Dealer Maria   14/03/1839
342 27/12/1844 Robert WORTLEY William WORTLEY Dealer Maria   14/03/1839
343 27/12/1844 Horatio AMISS William AMISS Dealer Maria   17/03/1843
343 27/12/1844 Horatio WORTLEY William WORTLEY Dealer Maria   17/03/1843
344 25/02/1845 Sarah SWANN William SWANN Labourer Sarah    
345 09/03/1845 Charlotte BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah   18/02/1845
346 02/04/1845 William LARKE William LARKE Labourer Mary   23/03/1845
347 09/09/1845 William CANHAM William CANHAM Labourer Elizabeth   02/09/1843
348 14/09/1845 Mary Ann SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah    
349 17/10/1845 Isaack YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria   10/10/1845
350 03/11/1845 Henry STEARMAN       Mary STEARMAN  
351 04/11/1845 Robert KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Mary   04/11/1845
352 04/11/1845 Anna KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Mary   04/11/1845
353 09/11/1845 James BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Ann   15/07/1845
354 28/12/1845 Henry STEERMAN       Elizabeth STEERMAN 01/11/1845
355 08/02/1846 Eliza HANNANT       Eliza HANNANT 31/01/1846
356 10/05/1846 Anna Matilda ALDIS William ALDIS Police Constable Elizabeth   10/01/1846
357 13/05/1846 Harriet FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances   25/04/1846
358 02/08/1846 Martha PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah   09/05/1846
359 14/10/1846 James DEWING       Maria DEWING  
360 24/01/1847 George SWANN William SWANN Labourer Sarah   14/01/1847
361 24/02/1847 James BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah   11/02/1847
362 23/05/1847 Martha WRIGHT George WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann   02/05/1847
363 04/06/1847 Martin MACK William MACK Labourer Sarah    
364 01/08/1847 Jane FOREMAN Robert FOREMAN Labourer Pamella   26/03/1847
365 03/10/1847 Sarah Elizabeth STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte    
366 10/10/1847 Robert KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Mary   14/11/1847
367 06/02/1848 Edward John ALDIS William ALDIS Police Constable Elizabeth   25/06/1847
368 02/04/1848 Mathew BRAKENBURY Mathew BRAKENBURY Labourer Mary Ann   Adult
369 02/04/1848 Charles BRAKENBURY Mathew BRAKENBURY Labourer Mary Ann   Adult
370 16/04/1848 Jacob SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah   11/04/1848
371 14/05/1848 Elizabeth YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria   09/04/1848
372 08/10/1848 Ann Elizabeth WILSON       Sarah WILSON 11/07/1848
373 26/11/1848 Thomas FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances   03/10/1848
374 14/01/1849 Joseph William STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte   09/12/1848
375 27/05/1849 Maria PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah   18/09/1848
376 14/10/1849 James BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah   11/02/1847
377 14/10/1849 William BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah   09/08/1849
378 28/10/1849 Edmund William SWANN William SWANN Labourer Sarah   27/06/1849
379 18/11/1849 Robert Theophilus WATTS George WATTS Farmer Elizabeth   26/10/1849
380 07/04/1850 Amelia Catharine MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Harriett   31/01/1850
381 30/06/1850 George FOREMAN Robert FOREMAN Labourer Peamley   02/05/1850
382 30/06/1850 William SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah   07/06/1850
383 10/11/1850 William YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria   29/09/1850
384 22/12/1850 Maria STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte   22/11/1850
385 22/12/1850 Frances BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Sarah   24/11/1850
386 22/12/1850 Elizabeth SUFFLING       Sarah SUFFLING 24/06/1840
387 20/04/1851 Sarah CLARKE Joseph CLARKE Gardener Ellen Hannah   25/03/1849
388 18/05/1851 Hannah HALL Henry HALL Labourer Jane   21/02/1851
389 09/06/1851 Elizabeth LAMBERT George LAMBERT Labourer Sarah   09/06/1851
390 29/06/1851 Mary Ann WILSON Thomas WILSON Labourer Mary Ann   26/05/1851
391 27/09/1851 Maria HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah    
392 05/10/1851 Jane Elizabeth SIMMS Ezariah SIMMS Chap Man Eliza   11/09/1851
393 26/10/1851 Emma Elizabeth WATTS George WATTS Farmer Elizabeth   26/09/1851
394 06/11/1851 Henry Matthew Cooper ROBINSON Henry ROBINSON Vint Bachelor Lucy Cooper   18/09/1851
395 02/01/1852 Eliza SWANN William SWANN Labourer Sarah    
396 15/02/1852 Robert FOREMAN Robert FOREMAN Labourer Pamella   10/07/1851
397 14/03/1852 George CLARKE Joseph CLARKE Gardener Ellen Hannah   24/01/1852
398 11/07/1852 Anna Maria BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Labourer Maria   13/05/1852
399 26/09/1852 Frank William MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Harriett   10/04/1852
400 13/03/1853 John HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah   06/01/1853
401 01/05/1853 Jane SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah   01/02/1853
402 01/05/1853 Eliza STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte   03/03/1853
403 08/05/1853 Thomas HALL       Mary HALL 18/02/1853
404 25/08/1853 Georgiana Londsey ROBINSON Henry ROBINSON Vint Bachelor Lucy Cooper   11/05/1853
405 04/09/1853 Anna GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor   24/08/1853
406 05/03/1854 Jane HALL Henry HALL Labourer Jane   09/09/1853
407 12/03/1854 George LARKE       Elizabeth LARKE  
408 12/03/1854 James GEE Thomas GEE Labourer Ruth   09/10/1853
409 02/03/1855 Maria HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah   28/02/1855
410 29/04/1855 Edgar Edmund MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Frances    
411 04/11/1855 Ellen GEE Robert GEE Labourer Elanor    
412 21/03/1856 Jane Minna BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Labourer Maria   09/03/1856
413 08/06/1856 Adaline Clara WATTS George WATTS Farmer Elizabeth   02/03/1856
414 21/09/1856 George GEE Thomas GEE Labourer Ruth   06/09/1855
415 16/02/1857 Henry AMISS William AMISS Labourer Ann   06/02/1857
416 04/03/1857 Charles HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah   16/02/1857
417 20/05/1857 John Henry SWANN       Elizabeth SWANN 05/03/1857
418 31/05/1857 Mary Ann HALL Henry HALL Labourer Jane   27/10/1856
419 02/08/1857 William Benjamin STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte   20/10/1856
420 02/08/1857 Elizabeth GEE Thomas GEE Labourer Ruth   01/07/1857
421 30/11/1857 Robert HALL John HALL Labourer Mary   07/10/1857
422 30/11/1857 Emma Jane WILSON Thomas WILSON Labourer Mary Ann   16/08/1857
423 11/04/1858 Georgiana Lee WATTS       Mary Ann WATTS 21/01/1858
424 13/06/1858 Emily Louisa WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth   03/03/1858
425 13/06/1858 Ada Mary WATTS James WATTS Banker’s Clerk Clara   11/09/1856
426 29/08/1858 Jane AMISS William AMISS Labourer Mary Ann   14/06/1858
427 24/04/1859 Harriett HALL Henry HALL Labourer Jane   16/02/1859
428 02/05/1859 Harriet GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor   22/04/1859
429 22/07/1860 Laura Hannah WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth   19/10/1859
430 22/07/1860 Louis James WATTS James WATTS Banker’s Clerk Clara   18/12/1858
431 23/09/1860 Mary Ann BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Labourer Maria   25/06/1860
432 30/09/1860 Robert Christmas HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah   25/12/1859
433 30/09/1860 William WILSON Thomas WILSON Labourer Mary Ann   16/10/1859
434 11/11/1860 George Henry LEE Benjamin LEE Dealer Mary Ann   16/09/1860
435 16/02/1861 Charles Henry WORTLEY William WORTLEY Labourer Ann    
435 16/02/1861 Charles Henry AMISS William AMISS Labourer Ann    
436 08/09/1861 Maria GEE Thomas GEE Labourer Ruth   16/11/1859
437 08/09/1861 Walter Henry STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte   31/12/1858
438 08/09/1861 Elizabeth Charlotte STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte   28/06/1861
439 22/12/1861 Alice Clipperton FARROW       Elizabeth FARROW 07/11/1861
441 –/02/1862 Emma Valentine HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah   14/02/1862
440 01/02/1862 Harriet BRACKENBURY Charles BRACKENBURY Labourer Sarah   04/07/1861
442 13/03/1862 James Webster YAXLEY       Sarah YAXLEY 15/02/1862
443 16/03/1862 James BENSELEY James BENSELEY Labourer Mary Ann   23/12/1853
444 30/03/1862 Arthur George WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth   04/02/1862
445 25/05/1862 Louisa Ann BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Maria   03/02/1862
446 07/06/1862 Julia HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia    
447 06/07/1862 Florence Mary LEE Benjamin LEE Dealer Mary Ann   19/03/1862
448 06/07/1862 Jane Minna BRCKENBURY Matthew BRCKENBURY Labourer Maria   28/05/1862
449 06/07/1862 Thomas Cooke LEE Thomas Cooke LEE Labourer Ruth   31/10/1841
450 06/07/1862 James BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Maria   26/03/1862
451 31/08/1862 Harry WATTS James WATTS Banker’s Clerk Clara   06/05/1861
452 01/02/1863 William SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah    
453 01/03/1863 Mary Elizabeth HALL John HALL Labourer Mary   17/11/1862
454 08/03/1863 Albert George POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth   21/11/1862
455 10/04/1863 Charles Benjamin FARROW       Harriet FARROW  
456 21/06/1863 Edgar Edmund MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Harriet    
457 21/06/1863 William Thomas MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Harriet    
458 21/06/1863 Archie John MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Harriet    
459 02/08/1863 Sarah Elizabeth BUMFREY Robert BUMFREY Labourer Ann    
460 09/09/1863 Laura MACK John MACK Labourer Matilda    
461 20/09/1863 William GEE Thomas Cook GEE Labourer Ruth    
462 24/01/1864 Robert SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah    
463 09/05/1864 Norrina STEWART William STEWART Bricklayer Mary    
464 15/05/1864 Harold Robert WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth Sayers   09/03/1864
465 22/05/1864 Willie HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia    
466 10/12/1864 Elizabeth MACK John MACK Labourer Matilda    
467 04/01/1865 Laura LAYCOCK William LAYCOCK Labourer Sophia    
468 16/04/1865 Robert LEE Benjamin LEE Dealer Mary Anne    
469 14/05/1865 George William POOLEY William POOLEY Labourer Emma    
470 28/05/1865 Louis George PYCRAFT Charles PYCRAFT Labourer Harriet    
471 04/06/1865 Caroline Elizabeth POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
472 11/06/1865 Georgiana MACE George MACE Labourer Mary    
473 11/06/1865 James MACE George MACE Labourer Mary    
474 11/06/1865 John Allan Frederick BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Maria    
475 11/06/1865 James William BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Labourer Maria    
476 18/06/1865 Richard John CORNISH John CORNISH Carpenter Sarah    
477 18/06/1865 Harriet CORNISH John CORNISH Carpenter Sarah    
478 18/06/1865 Robinson John CORNISH John CORNISH Carpenter Sarah    
479 18/06/1865 Catherine Mary CORNISH John CORNISH Carpenter Sarah    
480 18/06/1865 Mira Elizabeth Sarah CORNISH John CORNISH Carpenter Sarah    
487 08/07/1865 James Matthew BOND John Sexton BOND Labourer Eliza    
481 08/10/1865 Robert Cook GEE Thomas Cook GEE Labourer Ruth    
482 08/10/1865 George PARDON John PARDON Labourer Mary Anne    
483 26/12/1865 Rachel Elizabeth DUCKER John DUCKER Farmer Mary Anne    
484 14/03/1866 Emma Jane SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah    
485 08/07/1866 John George LAYCOCK William LAYCOCK Labourer Sophia   08/11/1865
486 08/07/1866 John HALL William HALL Labourer Lillea    
488 02/08/1866 Jane Gertrude PYCRAFT Charles PYCRAFT Labourer Harriet    
489 30/09/1866 Rosina Mary WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth Sayers    
490 07/10/1866 Hannah Emmaline STEWARD William STEWARD Mason Mary    
491 17/03/1867 William BEANE John BEANE Labourer Martha    
492 12/05/1867 Thomas William HALL John HALL Labourer Mary    
493 22/09/1867 Elizabeth Frances Harriet BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Maria    
494 22/09/1867 Alice Mary LEE Benjamin LEE Dealer Mary Ann   10/08/1867
495 22/09/1867 Georgiana BRACKENBURY Charles BRACKENBURY Labourer Sarah    
497 05/04/1868 George BEAN James BEAN Labourer Sarah    
498 05/04/1868 Mary Anne MACE George MACE Labourer Mary    
500 05/04/1868 Jane Gertrude PYCRAFT Charles PYCRAFT Labourer Harriet    
501 05/04/1868 Edward Thomas GEE Thomas Cook GEE Labourer Ruth    
502 05/04/1868 Mary Ann BRAKENBURY Matthew BRAKENBURY Labourer Maria    
503 05/04/1868 William SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna    
504 05/04/1868 Frederick William LAYCOCK William LAYCOCK Labourer Sophia    
505 21/06/1868 Helen Anne WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
506 03/09/1868 Lydia HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia    
507 14/02/1869 Eliza PARDON John PARDON Labourer Mary Anne    
508 14/02/1869 Hannah POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
509 20/06/1869 Robert William PYCRAFT Charles PYCRAFT Labourer Harriet    
510 20/06/1869 Christmas Leviathan HEWETT James HEWETT Labourer Mary Anne    
511 20/02/1870 Ethel Claudin WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth Sayers    
512 20/02/1870 Maria GEE Thomas Cook GEE Labourer Ruth    
513 20/02/1870 Arthur Solomon STEWARD William STEWARD Mason Mary    
514 20/02/1870 William MACE George MACE Labourer Mary    
515 20/02/1870 Robert William BEAN James BEAN Labourer Sarah    
516 20/02/1870 Sarah BEAN John BEAN Labourer Martha    
517 20/02/1870 Mary Anne SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna    
518 18/04/1870 Hannah Easter BRACKENBURY Charles BRACKENBURY Labourer Sarah    
519 24/04/1870 Florence BAKER John BAKER Labourer Susan    
520 13/05/1870 Ellen SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna    
521 02/10/1870 Alfred HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia    
522 02/10/1870 Harriet ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Elizabeth    
523 02/10/1870 George ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Elizabeth    
524 02/10/1870 Anna Eliza ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Elizabeth    
525 02/10/1870 Emma Martha PARDON John PARDON Labourer Mary Anne    
526 18/06/1871 Elizabeth POOLEY Ezra POOLEY Labourer Charlotte    
527 27/06/1871 Walter GEE Thomas GEE Labourer Ruth    
528 30/07/1871 Ellen SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna    
529 30/07/1871 Georgiana POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
530 30/07/1871 Mary Anne BEAN James BEAN Labourer Sarah Anne    
531 30/07/1871 Walter MACE George MACE Labourer Mary    
532 30/07/1871 Lilly GEE       Emma GEE  
533 30/07/1871 Violet GEE       Elizabeth GEE  
534 31/07/1871 Arthur HUET John HUET Labourer Charlotte    
535 20/02/1872 Edward BEAN James BEAN Labourer Sarah    
537 14/04/1872 Alice Flora STEWARD William STEWARD Mason Mary    
536 21/06/1872 Richard John MACK John MACK Labourer Matilda    
538 01/11/1872 Fred Henry PARDON John PARDON Labourer Sarah Anne    
539 27/01/1873 John William FARROW Benjamin FARROW Labourer Emma    
540 22/02/1873 George SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah    
541 18/05/1873 George Henry TODD John TODD Labourer Susannah    
542 15/06/1873 Ellen Elizabeth BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Labourer Maria    
543 15/06/1873 Arthur Robert PARDON John PARDON Labourer Mary Anne    
544 15/06/1873 Eliza GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor    
545 15/06/1873 Emma GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor    
546 15/06/1873 Jonas Silva GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor    
547 15/06/1873 Marianne GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor    
548 15/06/1873 Ellen BUMPHREY William BUMPHREY Labourer Frances    
549 15/06/1873 Susanna BUMPHREY William BUMPHREY Labourer Frances    
550 05/10/1873 Arthur MACE George MACE Labourer Mary    
551 05/10/1873 James BEAN James BEAN Labourer Sarah    
552 01/04/1874 Laura POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
553 12/04/1874 George BAKER John BAKER Labourer Susannah    
554 29/11/1874 Arthur William YAXLEY Edmund YAXLEY Labourer Ann    
555 01/01/1875 Jane SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna    
556 01/01/1875 Edith SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna    
557 21/03/1875 Emily GEE Thomas Cooke GEE Labourer Ruth    
558 21/03/1875 John BEAN John BEAN Labourer Martha    
559 09/04/1875 George SIZER John SIZER Machine Man Mary    
560 18/04/1875 Henry CHAMBERLAIN James CHAMBERLAIN Labourer Frances    
561 05/09/1875 Elizabeth EMERSON George EMERSON Coachman Harriet    
562 21/05/1876 Alice Edith GEE Thomas Cooke GEE Labourer Ruth    
563 09/07/1876 Sarah Elizabeth ALLISON Isaac ALLISON Groom Emma   07/03/1876
564 09/07/1876 Albert SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna   05/04/1876
565 09/07/1876 Anna Maria MACE George MACE Labourer Mary    
566 02/09/1877 Ellen Maria YAXLEY Edmund YAXLEY Labourer Ann   01/05/1877
567 14/10/1877 Emma Jane LEE Isaac LEE Labourer Anna    
568 28/10/1877 George MACE George MACE Labourer Mary   10/04/1877
569 28/10/1877 Edith Alice BUMFREY William BUMFREY Labourer Frances   08/12/1876
570 28/10/1877 Thomas PARDON John PARDON Labourer Mary Ann   14/05/1877
571 28/10/1877 Arthur John POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth   28/10/1877
572 14/07/1878 William Alfred LINGWOOD James LINGWOOD Gardener Hannah    
573 20/10/1878 Elizabeth TODD John William TODD Labourer Elizabeth   15/07/1878
574 25/03/1879 Walter Jethro John FARROW       Christiana FARROW 31/12/1878
575 27/03/1879 Henry SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susannah   04/02/1879
576 04/05/1879 Anna Maria YAXLEY Edward YAXLEY Labourer Anne   19/10/1878
577 18/07/1879 Henry SMALL George SMALL Carpenter Anne   21/05/1877
578 23/10/1879 Henry Cooper ROBINSON Henry Matthew Cooper ROBINSON Esquire Margaret Lucy   11/09/1879
579 16/02/1880 William SMALL George SMALL Carpenter Anne   02/02/1880
580 29/02/1880 John Henry LINGWOOD James LINGWOOD Gardener Hannah   30/12/1879
581 11/07/1880 Edith Jane SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna   30/05/1880
582 11/10/1880 Mary Ann BREEZE George Stephen BREEZE Carpenter Emily   29/12/1877