Baptism List – 1813 to 1880
What’s in this Baptism List?

This Baptisms list, which is in chronological order, comprises of around 800 Baptism records that took place in St Peter & St Paul’s Church, Knapton, between 1813 and 1880.

This record of the single standard register benefits greatly from the image quality now achievable and is in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office.

Whether you’re working on your family tree or simply curious about our forefathers, we hope that these records help you to find your answer.

Download the Baptisms 1813 to 1880 file
Find what you’re looking for… FAST!

It’s easy to find the records you’re looking for without having to scroll through them all.

  • If you’re using a Mac, press the keys cmd+F simultaneously
  • If you’re using Windows, press the keys Ctrl+F simultaneously

Pressing these keys in combination will bring up a Search box.  Where it appears on your screen depends on which browser you use – for instance, a box will appear top left of your computer screen if you use Internet Explorer, bottom left if you use Firefox, top right if you use Chrome or (for Mac users) top right if you use Safari.

You can search for anything and as you type, your browser will start to highlight words that match your search.   It will even tell you how many matches it found and let you step through them until you find the one(s) you want.

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father’s Given Father’s Surname Father’s Occupation Mother’s Given Mother’s Maiden Name Birth Note
1 17/02/1813 Henry ATKINSON Charles ATKINSON Farmer Bridget DEW
2 14/03/1813 James ROYALL Richard ROYALL Labourer Sarah DANIELS
3 09/05/1813 John STEERMAN Henry STEERMAN Labourer Dinah HOLMES
4 30/05/1813 Charlotte CLARK Joseph CLARK Labourer Elizabeth POWEL
5 10/10/1813 Charles ATKINSON Charles ATKINSON Farmer Bridget DEW
6 04/01/1814 Elizabeth BAKER Samuel BAKER Farmer Elizabeth BOULTER
7 21/02/1814 Webster LUBBOCK James LUBBOCK Labourer Susan HEWITT
8 07/03/1814 Elizabeth DUING William DUING Labourer Martha BENSLEY
9 28/03/1814 Robert SILVEY William SILVEY Labourer Susan MACK 18/03/1814
10 14/07/1814 John STEERMAN Henry STEERMAN Carpenter Dinah HOLMES 10/07/1814
11 04/09/1814 Henry HALL Henry HALL Blacksmith Mary WATTS 02/09/1814
12 25/09/1814 Mary CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Sarah LINES 21/09/1814
13 15/10/1814 Charles WILD John WILD Labourer Ann TODD 12/10/1814
14 06/11/1814 Anne MACK John MACK Labourer Hannah GAZELEY 30/10/1814
15 14/11/1814 George Graham HUNTER Henry HUNTER Clergyman Frances GRAHAM 20/10/1814
16 13/12/1814 George DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah WARD 26/11/1814
17 03/01/1815 Mary HEWITT Robert HEWITT Labourer Mary MARTIN 31/12/1814
18 29/01/1815 Emily SANDERS William SANDERS Labourer Mary THOMPSON 21/01/1815
19 10/04/1815 Thomas WOODHOUSE Thomas WOODHOUSE Labourer Phillis 08/04/1815
20 07/05/1815 John ATKINSON Charles ATKINSON Farmer Bridget DEW 01/05/1815
21 15/05/1815 Mary Ann WALLER John HUBBARD Elizabeth WALLER 08/05/1815
22 20/06/1815 Phoebe LUBBOCK James LUBBOCK Labourer Susan HEWITT 17/06/1815
23 14/07/1815 Catherine BAKER Samuel BAKER Farmer Elizabeth BOULTER
24 03/09/1815 Mary Ann STEARMAN John STEARMAN Labourer Dinah HOLMES 01/09/1815
25 27/09/1815 Mary Anne JAY Charles JAY Labourer Phillis
27 17/11/1815 Elizabeth AMES William GEE Elizabeth AMES
28 17/12/1815 Sarah Ann PULEY Mark PULEY Labourer Rebecca 14/12/1815
29 24/12/1815 Francis CLARK Joseph CLARK Labourer Elizabeth 18/12/1815
30 26/03/1816 George DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah 25/03/1816
31 28/04/1816 Mary Anne GRAY Thomas GRAY Fisherman Maria 25/04/1816
32 04/05/1816 John WILEY John WILEY Labourer Anne 03/05/1816
33 12/05/1816 Robert HALL Henry HALL Blacksmith Mary 06/05/1816
34 16/06/1816 Mary ATKINSON Charles ATKINSON Farmer Bridget 11/06/1816
35 16/06/1816 James MACK John MACK Labourer Hannah 12/06/1816
36 14/07/1816 Samuel BAKER Samuel BAKER Farmer Elizabeth 06/07/1816
37 26/07/1816 George HERRING Henry HERRING Surgeon Sarah 16/07/1816
38 30/09/1816 Edward HUNTER Henry HUNTER Clergyman Frances 11/09/1816
42 13/01/1817 Mary READ Richard READ Labourer Mary 01/01/1817
39 19/01/1817 John DEWING William DEWING Labourer Martha 04/01/1817
40 20/01/1817 Sarah STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Martha
41 16/02/1817 Jane STEERMAN Henry STEERMAN Labourer Dinah 14/02/1817
44 04/03/1817 Stephen Atkinson COOK Stephen COOK Clergyman Maria
43 07/03/1817 Ann GREEN John GREEN Labourer Hannah 03/03/1817
45 11/05/1817 Eliza CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Sarah 11/05/1817
46 01/06/1817 Mary HALL Henry HALL Blacksmith Mary 16/05/1817
47 15/06/1817 Elizabeth DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah 14/06/1817
48 29/06/1817 William LAWSON William LAWSON Tailor Jane 15/06/1817
49 03/08/1817 Anne PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Anne 01/08/1817
50 10/08/1817 Robert WILEY John WILEY Labourer Anne 06/08/1817
51 28/09/1817 William BURTON Edward BURTON Labourer Mary 23/09/1817
52 01/03/1818 John Augustus MILES Jeafferson MILES Naval Lieutenant Frances 04/11/1817
53 05/04/1818 Esther WOODHOUSE Thomas WOODHOUSE Labourer Phillis 22/03/1818
54 05/04/1818 Henry BREEZE Joseph BREEZE Carpenter Elizabeth 02/04/1817
55 12/04/1818 William Royale PULEY Mark PULEY Labourer Rebecca 08/04/1818
56 21/06/1818 William Martin MACK John MACK Labourer Hannah 14/06/1818
57 28/06/1818 Mary Anne BURRELL John PILGRIM Anne BURRELL 22/06/1818
58 13/09/1818 Edward LINES Charles LINES Labourer Esther 02/09/1818
59 15/10/1818 Elizabeth STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Dinah
60 14/02/1819 Elizabeth GREEN John GREEN Labourer Hannah 12/02/1819
61 28/02/1819 Joseph STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Elizabeth 26/02/1819
62 04/04/1819 Jeafferson MILES Jeafferson MILES Naval Lieutenant Frances 03/04/1819
63 09/05/1819 Martha PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Ann 06/05/1819
64 06/06/1819 Sarah REED Richard REED Labourer Mary 07/02/1819
65 01/07/1819 George TODD Esau TODD Husbandman Elizabeth
66 25/07/1819 Mary Ann DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah 23/07/1819
67 29/08/1819 Mary MARTIN James MARTIN Labourer Sarah 17/08/1819
68 02/09/1819 Mary DEWING William DEWING Labourer Martha 29/08/1819
69 24/10/1819 Mary FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Elizabeth 18/10/1819
70 04/11/1819 Eliza COOK Stephen COOK Clergyman Maria
71 23/01/1820 Pamella STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Dianna 22/12/1819
73 16/04/1820 Mary WATTS Ereland WATTS Carpenter Susan Silva 07/04/1820
74 23/04/1820 John SPINK James SPINK Labourer Ann SPINK 18/04/1820
75 04/05/1820 William HUNTER Henry HUNTER Clergyman Frances 21/04/1820
76 09/07/1820 Robert Watts HALL Peter HALL Labourer Eleanor 27/06/1820
77 30/07/1820 Lydia PEULEY Mark PEULEY Labourer Rebecca 17/07/1820
78 30/08/1820 John CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Sarah 06/08/1820
79 25/10/1820 Mary Ann DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah
80 19/11/1820 Susanna BLACKBONE James HOOK Mary Ann BLACKBONE 17/11/1820
81 17/12/1820 Robinson CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriett 09/12/1820
82 24/12/1820 Mary Ann STEWARD William STEWARD Mason Elizabeth 20/12/1820
84 04/02/1821 John MACK John MACK Carrier Hannah 24/01/1821
85 11/02/1821 Frances Steward PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Lauretta 04/02/1821
86 11/02/1821 Mary Ann BEAR Zenas BEAR Shoemaker Ann 10/02/1821
87 18/02/1821 James WILSON James WILSON Labourer Ann 17/02/1821
88 05/08/1821 Maria STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Dinah 20/07/1821
89 02/09/1821 Mary HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Eleanor 27/08/1821
90 29/09/1821 Thomas SELF William SELF Labourer Jane
91 07/10/1821 Susan GREEN John GREEN Labourer Hannah 26/09/1821
92 21/10/1821 Phebe PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Labourer Rebecca 29/09/1821
93 24/10/1821 Anne READ Richard READ Labourer Mary
94 11/11/1821 Abagail HALL John HALL Labourer Abagail 04/11/1821
95 15/12/1821 John NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Labourer Mary
96 16/12/1821 George DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah
97 05/05/1822 Emily BEAR Enus BEAR Shoemaker Ann 01/05/1822
98 06/05/1822 Mary Ann BRETT Robert WEGG Ann BRETT 01/05/1822
99 02/06/1822 Elizabeth Ann LINES Charles LINES Labourer Easter 30/05/1822
99 02/06/1822 Lucy Sophia LINES Charles LINES Labourer Easter 30/05/1822
100 07/07/1822 Joseph Holmes LOADS Joseph LOADS Labourer Ann 05/07/1822
101 18/08/1822 Charlotte Martha HUNTER Henry HUNTER Clergyman Frances 25/07/1822
102 06/10/1822 Sophia Bond LAMBERT Thomas BOND Mary LAMBERT 27/09/1822
103 24/11/1822 William Joseph STEWARD William STEWARD Mason Susan 23/11/1822
104 24/11/1822 William Mathew CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriett 27/10/1822
105 01/12/1822 Sarah HALL John HALL Labourer Abagail 30/11/1822
106 12/01/1823 Ireland WATTS Ireland WATTS Carpenter Susan 05/01/1823
107 19/01/1823 Hannah STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Dinah 31/12/1822
108 26/01/1823 John PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Ann 20/01/1823
109 23/03/1823 George WATTS Robert WATTS Shopkeeper Mary 08/03/1823
110 06/04/1823 Easter Charlotte GEE Benjamin GEE Servant Elizabeth 30/03/1823
111 20/04/1823 Rebecca OAKLEY Joseph BUSH Ann OAKLEY 12/04/1823
112 01/06/1823 Stephen DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah 01/06/1823
113 01/07/1823 Henry HALL Peter HALL Shoeing Smith Eleanor
114 26/07/1823 George NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Labourer Mary
115 24/08/1823 Elizabeth Steward AMOSS William AMOSS Servant Sarah 21/08/1823
116 14/09/1823 Susan PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Lauretta 09/09/1823
117 12/10/1823 Thomas WILSON James WILSON Labourer Ann 08/10/1823
118 07/12/1823 John HALL John HALL Labourer Abagail 01/12/1823
119 21/12/1823 Sarah BEAR Enus BEAR Shoemaker Ann 12/12/1823
120 14/03/1824 Robert GREEN John GREEN Labourer Hannah 10/03/1824
121 28/03/1824 John MORTER James MORTER Labourer Mary 22/03/1824
122 02/05/1824 Charles LINES Charles LINES Labourer Ester 30/04/1824
123 09/05/1824 Maria BRETT Samuel THURSTINGS Ann BRETT 25/04/1824
124 23/05/1824 James Richard Royal PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Labourer Rebecca 02/05/1824
125 03/08/1824 Mary STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Dinah 23/07/1824
138 –/–/1825 Louisa HARRIS Samuel HARRIS Labourer Elizabeth 30/11/1825
139 –/–/1825 Mary Ann HOLMS Miles HOLMS Carpenter Frances 13/12/1825
126 02/01/1825 Maria DEWING William DEWING Labourer Martha 28/12/1824
127 13/02/1825 Henry HALL John HALL Labourer Abagail 05/02/1825
128 27/02/1825 Robert Watts HALL Peter HALL Labourer Eleanor 22/02/1825
129 20/03/1825 Eliza GEE Benjamin GEE Labourer Elizabeth 13/03/1825
130 15/05/1825 Eliza BEAR Zenas BEAR Shoemaker Ann 05/05/1825
131 26/06/1825 Ann Pashley LONG David LONG Baker Mary 22/06/1825
132 17/07/1825 William Thomas PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Ann 20/06/1825
133 28/08/1825 Joseph CLARKE George CLARKE Labourer Mary 12/08/1825
134 04/09/1825 James NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Labourer Mary 28/08/1825
135 11/09/1825 George Lemon CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriett 05/09/1825
136 25/09/1825 Jonas SILVER Jonas SILVER Labourer Mary Ann 18/09/1825
137 25/09/1825 Mary DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Zipporah 23/09/1825
140 –/–/1826 Ann PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Ann 06/02/1826
141 –/–/1826 Robert LINES Charles LINES Labourer Easter 30/03/1826
142 –/–/1826 Sarah Ann WILSON James WILSON Labourer Ann 06/04/1826
143 –/–/1826 Robert HALL John HALL Labourer Abigail 18/06/1826
145 –/–/1826 Susanna PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Labourer Rebecca 06/08/1826
146 –/–/1826 Mary Ann LONG David LONG Baker Mary 20/08/1826
147 –/–/1826 William Thomas BEAR Enoch BEAR Shoemaker Ann 25/08/1826
148 –/–/1826 Elizabeth STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Labourer Diana 30/09/1826
150 –/–/1826 Ellen HALES Peter HALES Labourer Ellen 06/12/1826
151 –/–/1826 Thomas Cook GEE Benjamin GEE Labourer Elizabeth 08/12/1826
144 26/06/1826 James WATTS Robert WATTS Shopkeeper William 21/06/1826
149 26/10/1826 Harriet WATTS Ireland WATTS Carpenter Susan
152 24/12/1826 Elizabeth BEAR Robert BEAR Labourer Elizabeth
166 –/–/1827 Mary MORTER James MORTER Husbandman Mary 12/12/1827
167 –/–/1827 Maria STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Husbandman Diana 20/12/1827
153 25/02/1827 William LAWRENCE Thomas LAWRENCE Labourer Amy
154 04/03/1827 James BOND James BOND Labourer Jane
155 01/04/1827 Ann WEGG Robert WEGG Labourer Elizabeth 12/01/1827
156 10/06/1827 James GREEN John GREEN Labourer Hanah 17/05/1827
157 10/06/1827 Robert CHAPLIN Thomas CHAPLIN Shoemaker Sarah 03/07/1809
158 22/07/1827 Eliza DEWING William DEWING Labourer Martha 29/06/1827
159 22/07/1827 John SHORT John SHORT Labourer Mary 02/07/1827
160 29/07/1827 John CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriet 07/07/1827
161 07/10/1827 Ann Stratton SMITH Robert SMITH Butcher Martha
162 11/11/1827 Samuel HARRISON Samuel HARRISON Husbandman Elizabeth 17/09/1827
163 11/11/1827 John HOLMES Miles HOLMES Carpenter Frances
164 11/11/1827 James NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Husbandman Mary
165 09/12/1827 Sarah Ann PALMER Thomas PALMER Husbandman Ann 02/11/1827
168 –/–/1828 Sarah Ann CROGGET John CROGGET Husbandman Elizabeth 16/02/1828
169 24/02/1828 Charlotte STEWARD John STEWARD Shoemaker Ann
170 09/03/1828 Robert WEGG Robert WEGG Husbandman Elizabeth
171 16/03/1828 Emily HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Eleanor
172 23/03/1828 Mary HALL John HALL Husbandman Abigail
173 30/03/1828 Sarah LARK Robert LARK Husbandman Mary
174 18/05/1828 Samuel LONG Robert LONG Husbandman Mary
175 27/07/1828 Hannah BANYER Henry BANYER Blacksmith Elizabeth
176 05/09/1828 Anna Maria AMISS William AMISS Farmer Maria
176 05/09/1828 Anna Maria WORTLEY William WORTLEY Farmer Maria
177 28/10/1828 George FORROW Joseph FORROW Husbandman Esther
178 30/11/1828 Robert GEE Benjamin GEE Husbandman Elizabeth
179 11/04/1829 George WEGG Robert WEGG Husbandman Elizabeth
180 30/04/1829 Dennis BOND James BOND Shepherd Jane
181 07/05/1829 Thomas HALL John HALL Husbandman Abigail
182 28/06/1829 Harriet NEAL Robert NEAL Husbandman Sarah
183 02/08/1829 Mary Ann SCOTTOW William SCOTTOW Husbandman Charlotte
184 06/09/1829 William PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Husbandman Rebecca
185 20/09/1829 Clarissa HOLMES Miles HOLMES Carpenter Frances
186 25/10/1829 Phoebe KEELER William WRIGHT Sophia KEELER
187 25/10/1829 Benjamin NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Husbandman Mary
188 26/10/1829 Maria BEARE Robert BEARE Husbandman Elizabeth
189 15/11/1829 Susanna DOUGHTY Robert DOUGHTY Shoemaker Esther
190 15/11/1829 Robert STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Husbandman Diana
191 22/11/1829 Thomas FOX William FOX Husbandman Elizabeth
192 13/12/1829 Hannah CLAXON Robert CLAXON Husbandman Ann
193 20/12/1829 Jane GREEN John GREEN Husbandman Hannah
194 28/02/1830 James HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Eleanor
195 11/04/1830 Catherine Maria CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriet
196 12/04/1830 Charlotte Elizabeth FORROW Thomas FORROW Gardener Ann
197 02/05/1830 Benjamin GEE Benjamin GEE Labourer Mary
198 02/05/1830 Edmond WILSON James WILSON Husbandman Ann
199 13/06/1830 William MORTER James MORTER Husbandman Mary
200 13/06/1830 William Steward PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Ann
200 13/06/1830 William STEWARD John STEWARD Shoemaker Ann
201 25/07/1830 Ann Eliza WORTLEY William WORTLEY Farmer Maria
201 25/07/1830 Ann Eliza AMISS William AMISS Farmer Maria
202 08/08/1830 Mary Ann BANYARD Henry BANYARD Husbandman Elizabeth
203 19/09/1830 Robert WEGG Robert WEGG Husbandman Elizabeth
204 14/11/1830 Susanna WATTS John WATTS Husbandman
205 19/12/1830 George STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Husbandman Diana
206 30/01/1831 Elizabeth LARK William LARK Husbandman Mary
207 30/01/1831 George Hague BEATNEY Joseph BEATNEY Husbandman Louisa
209 15/05/1831 Thomas William FORROW Thomas FORROW Gardener Ann
210 26/06/1831 Maria DOUGHTY Robert DOUGHTY Shoemaker Esther
211 03/07/1831 Charles BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Mason Mary Ann
212 03/07/1831 Ann HALL John HALL Husbandman Abigail
213 03/07/1831 Elizabeth HALL John HALL Husbandman Abigail
214 10/07/1831 Robert ROBERTS Thomas ROBERTS Carpenter Mary
215 02/08/1831 George HOLMES Miles HOLMES Carpenter Frances
216 25/09/1831 William CASE Henry CASE Husbandman Ann
217 02/10/1831 Mark PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Husbandman Mary Ann
218 08/10/1831 Robert GREY Robert GREY Fisherman Mary
219 14/11/1831 Eleanor SILVEY Jonas SILVEY Husbandman Mary Ann
220 15/01/1832 Mary NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Husbandman Mary
221 29/01/1832 Eleanor HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Eleanor
222 05/02/1832 Robert SWAN William SWAN Husbandman Sarah
223 19/02/1832 Mary Ann FOX William FOX Husbandman Elizabeth
224 04/03/1832 George BOND James BOND Husbandman Jane
225 11/03/1832 William KERRISON William KERRISON Husbandman Mary
226 08/04/1832 Maria GEE Benjamin GEE Husbandman Elizabeth
227 20/05/1832 Richard CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriet
228 24/06/1832 Robert PYECRAFT John PYECRAFT Husbandman Phoebe
229 29/07/1832 Eliza PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Ann
229 29/07/1832 Eliza STEWARD John STEWARD Shoemaker Ann
230 19/08/1832 Margaret HOLMES Miles HOLMES Carpenter Frances
231 07/10/1832 William HALL John HALL Husbandman Abigail
232 11/11/1832 John DOUGHTY Robert DOUGHTY Shoemaker Esther
233 06/01/1833 Maria BROOKS Alfred BROOKS Carpenter Lucy
234 06/01/1833 Robert YAXLEY William YAXLEY Husbandman Maria
235 15/01/1833 George LARK William LARK Husbandman Mary
236 20/01/1833 Anna Eliza CLAXON Robert CLAXON Husbandman Anne
237 20/01/1833 Mary Ann KERRISON William KERRISON Husbandman Mary
238 24/03/1833 Isaac CLARK John JONES Ann CLARK
239 07/04/1833 Thomas ROBERTS Thomas ROBERTS Carpenter Mary
240 09/06/1833 Hannah WILSON James WILSON Husbandman Anne
241 23/06/1833 James PEWLEY Mark PEWLEY Husbandman Mary Ann
242 13/10/1833 Ann FORROW Thomas FORROW Gardener Ann
243 19/01/1834 Frances STEARMAN Henry STEARMAN Husbandman Diana
244 19/01/1834 Sarah FOREMAN John FOREMAN Farmer Margaret
245 02/02/1834 Mary Ann SWAN William SWAN Husbandman Sarah
246 09/02/1834 Henry James CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriet
247 16/02/1834 Susanna WORTLEY William WORTLEY Farmer Maria
247 16/02/1834 Susanna AMISS William AMISS Farmer Maria
248 29/04/1834 William GEE Benjamin GEE Husbandman Elizabeth
249 18/05/1834 Sarah Ann NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Labourer Mary
250 20/07/1834 Charlotte HOMES Miles HOMES Shoemaker Susan AMIS
251 28/07/1834 Maria PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Anne KERRISON
251 28/07/1834 Maria STEWARD John STEWARD Shoemaker Anne KERRISON
252 19/10/1834 Jane TURNER Charles TURNER Farmer Mary Ann HOLMES
253 23/11/1834 William PYCRAFT John PYCRAFT Labourer Phoebe DANNIELS
254 18/01/1835 Esther LARK William LARK Labourer Mary Ann PLATTEN
256 17/02/1835 Isaac YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria SWAN
257 02/03/1835 John KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Mary PILE
258 07/03/1835 George HOLMES Frances HOLMES
255 08/03/1835 Susan BIRD Ann BIRD 11/10/1834
259 03/05/1835 John William MACK Ann MACK
260 28/06/1835 Elizabeth SWAN William SWAN Labourer Sarah LEE
261 05/07/1835 Robert EMPSON Mary Ann EMPSON
262 26/07/1835 Thomas HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Ellen WATTS
263 13/09/1835 Elizabeth WILSON James WILSON Labourer Ann STARR
264 03/01/1836 Mary CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Ann OAKLEY
265 10/01/1836 Harriot WATTS Thomas WATTS Labourer Ann BIRD
268 13/01/1836 John WEGG Robert WEGG Labourer Elizabeth LAXON
266 07/02/1836 Emma CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriot LOUND
267 07/02/1836 John Cutting STEWARD Frances STEWARD
269 01/04/1836 Anne HALL John HALL Labourer Abigail
270 22/05/1836 Richard BRAKENBURY Nathen BRAKENBURY Labourer Mary Ann SPOONER
271 29/05/1836 Jane Farrow HOLMES Frances HOLMES
272 19/06/1836 William HOLMES Miles HOLMES Shoemaker Susan AMIS
273 17/07/1836 Emma FARROW Thomas FARROW Gardener Anne PIKE
274 07/08/1836 Mark John Joseph PULY Mark PULY Labourer Mary Ann FOX
275 27/11/1836 William WORTLEY William WORTLEY Farmer Maria MARTINS
275 27/11/1836 William AMISS William AMISS Farmer Maria MARTINS
277 24/12/1836 Margaret FOREMAN John FOREMAN Farmer Margarett WATSON
276 05/03/1837 Anne YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria SEANN 28/02/1837
283 22/04/1837 Thomas HALL Peter HALL Blacksmith Eleanor WATTS
278 28/05/1837 John SWAN William SWAN Labourer Sarah LEE
279 04/06/1837 Elizabeth GEE Benjamin GEE Labourer Elizabeth BUNTON
280 11/06/1837 Robert SYLVA Robert SYLVA Labourer Elizabeth FARROW
281 11/06/1837 Robert STEWARD John STEWARD Shoemaker Ann KERRISON
281 11/06/1837 Robert PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Ann KERRISON
282 25/06/1837 James WATTS Thomas WATTS Pie Dealer Anne BIRD
284 08/10/1837 Matthew WILSON James WILSON Labourer Ann STARR
285 08/10/1837 George Wright Newland DOUGHTY Esther DOUGHTY
286 25/02/1838 Elizabeth BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Mary Ann 01/02/1838
287 11/03/1838 Clarissa HOLMES Miles HOLMES Carpenter Frances 15/09/1829
288 11/03/1838 Jane HOLMES Frances HOLMES 26/05/1836
289 11/03/1838 Elizabeth FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances 12/02/1838
290 25/03/1838 Robert EMPSON Mary Ann EMPSON 27/06/1835
291 20/05/1838 George BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Husbandman Hannah 22/04/1838
292 28/05/1838 Eliza CAP Benjamin CAP Husbandman Susan 23/05/1838
293 29/07/1838 Hannah KERRISON William KERRISON Husbandman Mary
294 12/08/1838 George BRAKENBURY Matthew BRAKENBURY Husbandman Mary Ann
295 28/10/1838 Charles CORNISH William CORNISH Carpenter Harriet 30/09/1838
296 25/11/1838 Jonas Walpole BAILEY Samuel BAILEY Carpenter Mary Ann
297 11/02/1839 James Francis Errington BARNES William Lawson BARNES Clerk Grace 13/01/1839
298 24/02/1839 Elizabeth PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah 25/12/1836
299 24/02/1839 Mary Ann PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah 25/01/1839
300 23/04/1839 Elizabeth SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah 22/04/1839
301 28/04/1839 Jacob YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria 28/04/1839
302 19/05/1839 Easter LARK William LARK Labourer Mary 22/04/1839
303 19/05/1839 Jonas STUART John STUART Shoemaker Ann 24/04/1839
303 19/05/1839 Jonas PILCH John PILCH Shoemaker Ann 24/04/1839
304 31/07/1839 Elizabeth WATTS Thomas WATTS Dealer Ann BIRD
305 02/10/1839 Sarah Ann BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah
306 17/11/1839 Samuel LARKE Robert LARKE Labourer Charlotte 24/10/1839
307 24/11/1839 William PULEY Mark PULEY Labourer Mary
308 29/11/1839 Benjamin FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances 26/11/1839
309 16/02/1840 Henry FOREMAN John FOREMAN Farmer Margaret 28/12/1839
310 19/04/1840 Sarah YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria 20/03/1840
311 19/04/1840 Robert PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Ann 22/03/1840
312 26/04/1840 George SUMMONS George SUMMONS Labourer Mary 28/03/1840
313 12/07/1840 Emma GEE Benjamin GEE Gardener Elizabeth 28/05/1840
314 28/07/1840 Alice BARNES William Lawson BARNES Clerk Grace 18/06/1840
315 02/08/1840 Mary Ann BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Mary Ann 10/07/1840
316 27/09/1840 Rachel JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Mary 16/08/1840
317 27/12/1840 Benjamin Albert FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances 26/11/1840
318 21/02/1841 Henry BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah 15/01/1841
320 03/04/1841 Sarah SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah 01/04/1841
319 21/05/1841 William KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Mary 14/01/1841
321 12/09/1841 Samuel Sewell DEWING Mary Ann DEWING 07/08/1841
322 16/11/1841 Elizabeth AMISS William AMISS Farmer Maria 16/07/1841
322 16/11/1841 Elizabeth WORTLEY William WORTLEY Farmer Maria 16/07/1841
323 24/12/1841 Ann Eliza BARNES William Lawson BARNES Clerk Grace 24/11/1841
324 27/01/1842 Sarah Susannah STEWARD Mary Ann STEWARD 12/12/1841
325 27/03/1842 Jane BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah 27/02/1842
326 27/03/1842 William Henry LINES Lucy LINES 01/03/1842
327 08/11/1842 Martha PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah 11/03/1842
328 12/02/1843 Ann MACK Richard MACK Labourer Elizabeth 16/01/1843
329 20/02/1843 Jonas BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Ann
330 23/02/1843 James BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Ann
331 04/06/1843 Emma LARK William LARK Labourer Mary
332 18/06/1843 Mary Ann BEKERSON Henry BEKERSON Labourer Hannah 01/05/1843
333 20/08/1843 Susanna STAGEMAN Jonathan STAGEMAN Farmer Dinah 28/08/1841
334 20/08/1843 Robert STAGEMAN Jonathan STAGEMAN Farmer Dinah 07/07/1843
335 31/12/1843 Edmund YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria 05/09/1843
336 28/01/1844 John PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah 03/09/1843
337 04/02/1844 Robert FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances 02/02/1844
338 31/03/1844 Emma Jane LARKE William Burrell LARKE Shoemaker Abigail 03/03/1844
339 22/12/1844 Benjamin CANNON Charlotte CANNON 28/10/1844
340 22/12/1844 George WATTS Thomas WATTS Dealer Ann 01/09/1840
341 22/12/1844 Ireland WATTS Thomas WATTS Dealer Ann 15/10/1844
342 27/12/1844 Robert AMISS William AMISS Dealer Maria 14/03/1839
342 27/12/1844 Robert WORTLEY William WORTLEY Dealer Maria 14/03/1839
343 27/12/1844 Horatio AMISS William AMISS Dealer Maria 17/03/1843
343 27/12/1844 Horatio WORTLEY William WORTLEY Dealer Maria 17/03/1843
344 25/02/1845 Sarah SWANN William SWANN Labourer Sarah
345 09/03/1845 Charlotte BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah 18/02/1845
346 02/04/1845 William LARKE William LARKE Labourer Mary 23/03/1845
347 09/09/1845 William CANHAM William CANHAM Labourer Elizabeth 02/09/1843
348 14/09/1845 Mary Ann SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah
349 17/10/1845 Isaack YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria 10/10/1845
350 03/11/1845 Henry STEARMAN Mary STEARMAN
351 04/11/1845 Robert KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Mary 04/11/1845
352 04/11/1845 Anna KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Mary 04/11/1845
353 09/11/1845 James BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Ann 15/07/1845
354 28/12/1845 Henry STEERMAN Elizabeth STEERMAN 01/11/1845
355 08/02/1846 Eliza HANNANT Eliza HANNANT 31/01/1846
356 10/05/1846 Anna Matilda ALDIS William ALDIS Police Constable Elizabeth 10/01/1846
357 13/05/1846 Harriet FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances 25/04/1846
358 02/08/1846 Martha PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah 09/05/1846
359 14/10/1846 James DEWING Maria DEWING
360 24/01/1847 George SWANN William SWANN Labourer Sarah 14/01/1847
361 24/02/1847 James BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah 11/02/1847
362 23/05/1847 Martha WRIGHT George WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann 02/05/1847
363 04/06/1847 Martin MACK William MACK Labourer Sarah
364 01/08/1847 Jane FOREMAN Robert FOREMAN Labourer Pamella 26/03/1847
365 03/10/1847 Sarah Elizabeth STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte
366 10/10/1847 Robert KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Mary 14/11/1847
367 06/02/1848 Edward John ALDIS William ALDIS Police Constable Elizabeth 25/06/1847
368 02/04/1848 Mathew BRAKENBURY Mathew BRAKENBURY Labourer Mary Ann Adult
369 02/04/1848 Charles BRAKENBURY Mathew BRAKENBURY Labourer Mary Ann Adult
370 16/04/1848 Jacob SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah 11/04/1848
371 14/05/1848 Elizabeth YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria 09/04/1848
372 08/10/1848 Ann Elizabeth WILSON Sarah WILSON 11/07/1848
373 26/11/1848 Thomas FARROW Joseph FARROW Labourer Frances 03/10/1848
374 14/01/1849 Joseph William STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte 09/12/1848
375 27/05/1849 Maria PARDON Brown PARDON Labourer Sarah 18/09/1848
376 14/10/1849 James BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah 11/02/1847
377 14/10/1849 William BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Hannah 09/08/1849
378 28/10/1849 Edmund William SWANN William SWANN Labourer Sarah 27/06/1849
379 18/11/1849 Robert Theophilus WATTS George WATTS Farmer Elizabeth 26/10/1849
380 07/04/1850 Amelia Catharine MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Harriett 31/01/1850
381 30/06/1850 George FOREMAN Robert FOREMAN Labourer Peamley 02/05/1850
382 30/06/1850 William SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah 07/06/1850
383 10/11/1850 William YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Maria 29/09/1850
384 22/12/1850 Maria STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte 22/11/1850
385 22/12/1850 Frances BECKERSON Henry BECKERSON Labourer Sarah 24/11/1850
386 22/12/1850 Elizabeth SUFFLING Sarah SUFFLING 24/06/1840
387 20/04/1851 Sarah CLARKE Joseph CLARKE Gardener Ellen Hannah 25/03/1849
388 18/05/1851 Hannah HALL Henry HALL Labourer Jane 21/02/1851
389 09/06/1851 Elizabeth LAMBERT George LAMBERT Labourer Sarah 09/06/1851
390 29/06/1851 Mary Ann WILSON Thomas WILSON Labourer Mary Ann 26/05/1851
391 27/09/1851 Maria HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah
392 05/10/1851 Jane Elizabeth SIMMS Ezariah SIMMS Chap Man Eliza 11/09/1851
393 26/10/1851 Emma Elizabeth WATTS George WATTS Farmer Elizabeth 26/09/1851
394 06/11/1851 Henry Matthew Cooper ROBINSON Henry ROBINSON Vint Bachelor Lucy Cooper 18/09/1851
395 02/01/1852 Eliza SWANN William SWANN Labourer Sarah
396 15/02/1852 Robert FOREMAN Robert FOREMAN Labourer Pamella 10/07/1851
397 14/03/1852 George CLARKE Joseph CLARKE Gardener Ellen Hannah 24/01/1852
398 11/07/1852 Anna Maria BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Labourer Maria 13/05/1852
399 26/09/1852 Frank William MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Harriett 10/04/1852
400 13/03/1853 John HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah 06/01/1853
401 01/05/1853 Jane SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Sarah 01/02/1853
402 01/05/1853 Eliza STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte 03/03/1853
403 08/05/1853 Thomas HALL Mary HALL 18/02/1853
404 25/08/1853 Georgiana Londsey ROBINSON Henry ROBINSON Vint Bachelor Lucy Cooper 11/05/1853
405 04/09/1853 Anna GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor 24/08/1853
406 05/03/1854 Jane HALL Henry HALL Labourer Jane 09/09/1853
407 12/03/1854 George LARKE Elizabeth LARKE
408 12/03/1854 James GEE Thomas GEE Labourer Ruth 09/10/1853
409 02/03/1855 Maria HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah 28/02/1855
410 29/04/1855 Edgar Edmund MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Frances
411 04/11/1855 Ellen GEE Robert GEE Labourer Elanor
412 21/03/1856 Jane Minna BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Labourer Maria 09/03/1856
413 08/06/1856 Adaline Clara WATTS George WATTS Farmer Elizabeth 02/03/1856
414 21/09/1856 George GEE Thomas GEE Labourer Ruth 06/09/1855
415 16/02/1857 Henry AMISS William AMISS Labourer Ann 06/02/1857
416 04/03/1857 Charles HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah 16/02/1857
417 20/05/1857 John Henry SWANN Elizabeth SWANN 05/03/1857
418 31/05/1857 Mary Ann HALL Henry HALL Labourer Jane 27/10/1856
419 02/08/1857 William Benjamin STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte 20/10/1856
420 02/08/1857 Elizabeth GEE Thomas GEE Labourer Ruth 01/07/1857
421 30/11/1857 Robert HALL John HALL Labourer Mary 07/10/1857
422 30/11/1857 Emma Jane WILSON Thomas WILSON Labourer Mary Ann 16/08/1857
423 11/04/1858 Georgiana Lee WATTS Mary Ann WATTS 21/01/1858
424 13/06/1858 Emily Louisa WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth 03/03/1858
425 13/06/1858 Ada Mary WATTS James WATTS Banker’s Clerk Clara 11/09/1856
426 29/08/1858 Jane AMISS William AMISS Labourer Mary Ann 14/06/1858
427 24/04/1859 Harriett HALL Henry HALL Labourer Jane 16/02/1859
428 02/05/1859 Harriet GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor 22/04/1859
429 22/07/1860 Laura Hannah WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth 19/10/1859
430 22/07/1860 Louis James WATTS James WATTS Banker’s Clerk Clara 18/12/1858
431 23/09/1860 Mary Ann BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Labourer Maria 25/06/1860
432 30/09/1860 Robert Christmas HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah 25/12/1859
433 30/09/1860 William WILSON Thomas WILSON Labourer Mary Ann 16/10/1859
434 11/11/1860 George Henry LEE Benjamin LEE Dealer Mary Ann 16/09/1860
435 16/02/1861 Charles Henry WORTLEY William WORTLEY Labourer Ann
435 16/02/1861 Charles Henry AMISS William AMISS Labourer Ann
436 08/09/1861 Maria GEE Thomas GEE Labourer Ruth 16/11/1859
437 08/09/1861 Walter Henry STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte 31/12/1858
438 08/09/1861 Elizabeth Charlotte STEWARD William STEWARD Bricklayer Charlotte 28/06/1861
439 22/12/1861 Alice Clipperton FARROW Elizabeth FARROW 07/11/1861
441 –/02/1862 Emma Valentine HALL Robert HALL Labourer Hannah 14/02/1862
440 01/02/1862 Harriet BRACKENBURY Charles BRACKENBURY Labourer Sarah 04/07/1861
442 13/03/1862 James Webster YAXLEY Sarah YAXLEY 15/02/1862
443 16/03/1862 James BENSELEY James BENSELEY Labourer Mary Ann 23/12/1853
444 30/03/1862 Arthur George WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth 04/02/1862
445 25/05/1862 Louisa Ann BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Maria 03/02/1862
446 07/06/1862 Julia HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia
447 06/07/1862 Florence Mary LEE Benjamin LEE Dealer Mary Ann 19/03/1862
448 06/07/1862 Jane Minna BRCKENBURY Matthew BRCKENBURY Labourer Maria 28/05/1862
449 06/07/1862 Thomas Cooke LEE Thomas Cooke LEE Labourer Ruth 31/10/1841
450 06/07/1862 James BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Maria 26/03/1862
451 31/08/1862 Harry WATTS James WATTS Banker’s Clerk Clara 06/05/1861
452 01/02/1863 William SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah
453 01/03/1863 Mary Elizabeth HALL John HALL Labourer Mary 17/11/1862
454 08/03/1863 Albert George POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth 21/11/1862
455 10/04/1863 Charles Benjamin FARROW Harriet FARROW
456 21/06/1863 Edgar Edmund MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Harriet
457 21/06/1863 William Thomas MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Harriet
458 21/06/1863 Archie John MULLEN William Thomas MULLEN Farmer Harriet
459 02/08/1863 Sarah Elizabeth BUMFREY Robert BUMFREY Labourer Ann
460 09/09/1863 Laura MACK John MACK Labourer Matilda
461 20/09/1863 William GEE Thomas Cook GEE Labourer Ruth
462 24/01/1864 Robert SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah
463 09/05/1864 Norrina STEWART William STEWART Bricklayer Mary
464 15/05/1864 Harold Robert WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth Sayers 09/03/1864
465 22/05/1864 Willie HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia
466 10/12/1864 Elizabeth MACK John MACK Labourer Matilda
467 04/01/1865 Laura LAYCOCK William LAYCOCK Labourer Sophia
468 16/04/1865 Robert LEE Benjamin LEE Dealer Mary Anne
469 14/05/1865 George William POOLEY William POOLEY Labourer Emma
470 28/05/1865 Louis George PYCRAFT Charles PYCRAFT Labourer Harriet
471 04/06/1865 Caroline Elizabeth POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth
472 11/06/1865 Georgiana MACE George MACE Labourer Mary
473 11/06/1865 James MACE George MACE Labourer Mary
474 11/06/1865 John Allan Frederick BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Maria
475 11/06/1865 James William BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Labourer Maria
476 18/06/1865 Richard John CORNISH John CORNISH Carpenter Sarah
477 18/06/1865 Harriet CORNISH John CORNISH Carpenter Sarah
478 18/06/1865 Robinson John CORNISH John CORNISH Carpenter Sarah
479 18/06/1865 Catherine Mary CORNISH John CORNISH Carpenter Sarah
480 18/06/1865 Mira Elizabeth Sarah CORNISH John CORNISH Carpenter Sarah
487 08/07/1865 James Matthew BOND John Sexton BOND Labourer Eliza
481 08/10/1865 Robert Cook GEE Thomas Cook GEE Labourer Ruth
482 08/10/1865 George PARDON John PARDON Labourer Mary Anne
483 26/12/1865 Rachel Elizabeth DUCKER John DUCKER Farmer Mary Anne
484 14/03/1866 Emma Jane SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah
485 08/07/1866 John George LAYCOCK William LAYCOCK Labourer Sophia 08/11/1865
486 08/07/1866 John HALL William HALL Labourer Lillea
488 02/08/1866 Jane Gertrude PYCRAFT Charles PYCRAFT Labourer Harriet
489 30/09/1866 Rosina Mary WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth Sayers
490 07/10/1866 Hannah Emmaline STEWARD William STEWARD Mason Mary
491 17/03/1867 William BEANE John BEANE Labourer Martha
492 12/05/1867 Thomas William HALL John HALL Labourer Mary
493 22/09/1867 Elizabeth Frances Harriet BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Labourer Maria
494 22/09/1867 Alice Mary LEE Benjamin LEE Dealer Mary Ann 10/08/1867
495 22/09/1867 Georgiana BRACKENBURY Charles BRACKENBURY Labourer Sarah
497 05/04/1868 George BEAN James BEAN Labourer Sarah
498 05/04/1868 Mary Anne MACE George MACE Labourer Mary
500 05/04/1868 Jane Gertrude PYCRAFT Charles PYCRAFT Labourer Harriet
501 05/04/1868 Edward Thomas GEE Thomas Cook GEE Labourer Ruth
502 05/04/1868 Mary Ann BRAKENBURY Matthew BRAKENBURY Labourer Maria
503 05/04/1868 William SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna
504 05/04/1868 Frederick William LAYCOCK William LAYCOCK Labourer Sophia
505 21/06/1868 Helen Anne WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth
506 03/09/1868 Lydia HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia
507 14/02/1869 Eliza PARDON John PARDON Labourer Mary Anne
508 14/02/1869 Hannah POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth
509 20/06/1869 Robert William PYCRAFT Charles PYCRAFT Labourer Harriet
510 20/06/1869 Christmas Leviathan HEWETT James HEWETT Labourer Mary Anne
511 20/02/1870 Ethel Claudin WATTS George WATTS Shopkeeper Elizabeth Sayers
512 20/02/1870 Maria GEE Thomas Cook GEE Labourer Ruth
513 20/02/1870 Arthur Solomon STEWARD William STEWARD Mason Mary
514 20/02/1870 William MACE George MACE Labourer Mary
515 20/02/1870 Robert William BEAN James BEAN Labourer Sarah
516 20/02/1870 Sarah BEAN John BEAN Labourer Martha
517 20/02/1870 Mary Anne SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna
518 18/04/1870 Hannah Easter BRACKENBURY Charles BRACKENBURY Labourer Sarah
519 24/04/1870 Florence BAKER John BAKER Labourer Susan
520 13/05/1870 Ellen SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna
521 02/10/1870 Alfred HALL William HALL Labourer Lydia
522 02/10/1870 Harriet ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Elizabeth
523 02/10/1870 George ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Elizabeth
524 02/10/1870 Anna Eliza ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Elizabeth
525 02/10/1870 Emma Martha PARDON John PARDON Labourer Mary Anne
526 18/06/1871 Elizabeth POOLEY Ezra POOLEY Labourer Charlotte
527 27/06/1871 Walter GEE Thomas GEE Labourer Ruth
528 30/07/1871 Ellen SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna
529 30/07/1871 Georgiana POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth
530 30/07/1871 Mary Anne BEAN James BEAN Labourer Sarah Anne
531 30/07/1871 Walter MACE George MACE Labourer Mary
532 30/07/1871 Lilly GEE Emma GEE
533 30/07/1871 Violet GEE Elizabeth GEE
534 31/07/1871 Arthur HUET John HUET Labourer Charlotte
535 20/02/1872 Edward BEAN James BEAN Labourer Sarah
537 14/04/1872 Alice Flora STEWARD William STEWARD Mason Mary
536 21/06/1872 Richard John MACK John MACK Labourer Matilda
538 01/11/1872 Fred Henry PARDON John PARDON Labourer Sarah Anne
539 27/01/1873 John William FARROW Benjamin FARROW Labourer Emma
540 22/02/1873 George SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah
541 18/05/1873 George Henry TODD John TODD Labourer Susannah
542 15/06/1873 Ellen Elizabeth BRACKENBURY Matthew BRACKENBURY Labourer Maria
543 15/06/1873 Arthur Robert PARDON John PARDON Labourer Mary Anne
544 15/06/1873 Eliza GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor
545 15/06/1873 Emma GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor
546 15/06/1873 Jonas Silva GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor
547 15/06/1873 Marianne GEE Robert GEE Labourer Eleanor
548 15/06/1873 Ellen BUMPHREY William BUMPHREY Labourer Frances
549 15/06/1873 Susanna BUMPHREY William BUMPHREY Labourer Frances
550 05/10/1873 Arthur MACE George MACE Labourer Mary
551 05/10/1873 James BEAN James BEAN Labourer Sarah
552 01/04/1874 Laura POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth
553 12/04/1874 George BAKER John BAKER Labourer Susannah
554 29/11/1874 Arthur William YAXLEY Edmund YAXLEY Labourer Ann
555 01/01/1875 Jane SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna
556 01/01/1875 Edith SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna
557 21/03/1875 Emily GEE Thomas Cooke GEE Labourer Ruth
558 21/03/1875 John BEAN John BEAN Labourer Martha
559 09/04/1875 George SIZER John SIZER Machine Man Mary
560 18/04/1875 Henry CHAMBERLAIN James CHAMBERLAIN Labourer Frances
561 05/09/1875 Elizabeth EMERSON George EMERSON Coachman Harriet
562 21/05/1876 Alice Edith GEE Thomas Cooke GEE Labourer Ruth
563 09/07/1876 Sarah Elizabeth ALLISON Isaac ALLISON Groom Emma 07/03/1876
564 09/07/1876 Albert SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna 05/04/1876
565 09/07/1876 Anna Maria MACE George MACE Labourer Mary
566 02/09/1877 Ellen Maria YAXLEY Edmund YAXLEY Labourer Ann 01/05/1877
567 14/10/1877 Emma Jane LEE Isaac LEE Labourer Anna
568 28/10/1877 George MACE George MACE Labourer Mary 10/04/1877
569 28/10/1877 Edith Alice BUMFREY William BUMFREY Labourer Frances 08/12/1876
570 28/10/1877 Thomas PARDON John PARDON Labourer Mary Ann 14/05/1877
571 28/10/1877 Arthur John POOLEY John POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth 28/10/1877
572 14/07/1878 William Alfred LINGWOOD James LINGWOOD Gardener Hannah
573 20/10/1878 Elizabeth TODD John William TODD Labourer Elizabeth 15/07/1878
574 25/03/1879 Walter Jethro John FARROW Christiana FARROW 31/12/1878
575 27/03/1879 Henry SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susannah 04/02/1879
576 04/05/1879 Anna Maria YAXLEY Edward YAXLEY Labourer Anne 19/10/1878
577 18/07/1879 Henry SMALL George SMALL Carpenter Anne 21/05/1877
578 23/10/1879 Henry Cooper ROBINSON Henry Matthew Cooper ROBINSON Esquire Margaret Lucy 11/09/1879
579 16/02/1880 William SMALL George SMALL Carpenter Anne 02/02/1880
580 29/02/1880 John Henry LINGWOOD James LINGWOOD Gardener Hannah 30/12/1879
581 11/07/1880 Edith Jane SEXTON Joshua SEXTON Labourer Sarah Susanna 30/05/1880
582 11/10/1880 Mary Ann BREEZE George Stephen BREEZE Carpenter Emily 29/12/1877